1976
----
Norman Cook             Kansas                  JR      Boston (1st)
Charles Daniels         Rice                    JR      Not drafted
Adrian Dantley          Notre Dame              JR      Buffalo (1st)
Johnny Davis            Dayton                  JR      Portland (2nd)
Jacky Dorsey            Georgia                 SO      New Orleans (2nd)
Edward Douglas          Rutgers                 SO      Not Drafted
Daryl Gainey            Fairmont State          JR      Not Drafted
Loy Hudson              Albany State            JR      Not Drafted
Robert Kelley           UNLV                    JR      Not Drafted
Warnel Lamb             Lehigh CC               SO      Not drafted
Lonnie Shelton          Oregon State            JR      New York (2nd)
Richard Washington      UCLA                    JR      Kansas City (1st)
Larry Wright            Grambling               JR      Washington (1st)

1977
----
Kenny Carr              North Carolina State    JR      Los Angeles (1st)
Brad Davis              Maryland                JR      Los Angeles (1st)
Ray Epps                Norfolk State           JR      Golden State (5th)
Bernard King            Tennessee               JR      New York (1st)
James Redwine           East Washington State   --      Not drafted
Ray Tatum               Malone College          JR      Not drafted 

1978
----
Winfred Boynes          San Francisco           JR      New Jersey (1st)
James Hardy             San Francisco           JR      New Orleans (1st)
James Holley            Schenectady CC          SO      Not drafted
Frank Sanders           Southern                JR      San Antonio (1st)
Reggie Theus            UNLV                    JR      Chicago (1st)

1979
----
Garcia Hopkins          Morgan State            SO      Washington (6th)
Magic Johnson           Michigan State          SO      Los Angeles (1st)
Cliff Robinson          Southern Cal            SO      New Jersey (1st)
Sly Williams            Rhode Island            JR      New York (1st)

1980
----
J. Cammerano            LA Mission College      JR      Not drafted
Wes Matthews            Wisconsin               JR      Washington (1st)
Randy Owens             Philadelphia Textile    SO      Indiana (6th)
William Phillips        Tennessee-Chattanooga   JR      Not drafted
Jeff Ruland             Iona                    JR      Golden State (2nd)
DeWayne Scales          Louisiana State         JR      New York (2nd)
Ron Webb                Oklahoma                JR      Not drafted

1981
---- 
Mark Aguirre            DePaul                  JR      Dallas (1st) 
Leonel Marquetti        Hampton Institute       JR      San Antonio (9th)
Kenny Page              New Mexico              JR      Cleveland (5th)
Isiah Thomas            Indiana                 SO      Detroit (1st)
Buck Williams           Maryland                JR      New Jersey (1st)

1982
----
John Bagley             Boston College          JR      Cleveland (1st)
Terry Cummings          DePaul                  JR      San Diego (1st)
Quintin Dailey          San Francisco           JR      Chicago (1st)
Ollie Johnson           Washington State        JR      Not drafted
Clark Kellogg           Ohio State              JR      Indiana (1st)
Cliff Levingston        Wichita State           JR      Detroit (1st)
Michael McDuffen        Murray State            JR      Not drafted
Yommy Sangodeyi         Sam Houston State       FR      Withdrew*
LaSalle Thompson        Texas                   JR      Kansas City (1st)
Dominique Wilkins       Georgia                 JR      Utah (1st)
Rob Williams            Houston                 JR      Denver (1st)
James Worthy            North Carolina          JR      Los Angeles (1st)
Victor Mitchell         Kansas                  JR      Not drafted

* Permitted by NCAA to withdraw name due to unusual circumstances

1983
----
Russell Cross           Purdue                  JR      Golden St. (1st)
Clyde Drexler           Houston                 JR      Portland (1st)
Derek Harper            Illinois                JR      Dallas (1st)
Glenn Rivers            Marquette               JR      Atlanta (2nd)
Byron Scott             Arizona State           JR      San Diego (1st)
Ennis Whatley           Alabama                 SO      Kansas City (1st)

1984
----
Charles Barkley         Auburn                  JR      Philadelphia (1st)
Cory Blackwell          Wisconsin               JR      Seattle (2nd)
Stuart Gray             UCLA                    JR      Indiana (2nd)
Michael Jordan          North Carolina          JR      Chicago (1st)
Tim McCormick           Michigan                cc      Cleveland (1st)
Sam Norton              Texas-Arlington         JR      Not drafted
Akeem Olajuwon          Houston                 JR      Houston (1st)
Yommi Sangodeyi         Sam Houston             JR      New Jersey (3rd)
Eric Turner             Michigan                JR      Detroit (2nd)

cc - had 1-yr. eligibility remaining

1985
----
George Almones          SW Louisiana            JR      New Jersey (6th)
Joe Atkinson            Oklahoma State          JR      Portland (4th)
Benoit Benjamin         Creighton               JR      LA Clippers (1st)
Manute Bol              Bridgeport              FR      Washington (2nd)
Kenneth Brown           Texas A&M               JR      Denver (5th)
Derrick Gervin          Texas-San Antonio       JR      Philadelphia (4th)
Kenny Green             Wake Forest             JR      Washington (1st)
Karl Malone             Louisiana Tech          JR      Utah (1st)
Jerry Reynolds          Louisiana State         JR      Milwaukee (1st)
Reggie Roberts          Texas A&M               @       Not drafted
Wayman Tisdale          Oklahoma                JR      Indiana (1st)
Carl Wright             Southern Methodist      JR      Philadelphia (5th)

@ - left school in 1983

1986
----
William Bedford         Memphis State           JR      Phoenix (1st)
Walter Berry            St. John's              JR      Portland (1st)
Michael Graham          Georgetown              *       Seattle (4th)
Cedric Henderson        Georgia                 +       Atlanta (2nd)
Jerald Hyatt            Lincoln Memorial (TN)   JR      Not drafted
Andre Morgan            Hawaii                  JR      Not drafted
Chris Washburn          North Carolina State    SO      Golden St. (1st)
Dwayne Washington       Syracuse                JR      New Jersey (1st)
John Williams           Louisiana State         SO      Washington (1st)

* left school in 1984
+ left school in 1985

1987
----
Vincent Askew           Memphis State           JR      Philadelphia (2nd)
Ricky Brown             South Alabama           JR      San Antonio (6th)
Norris Coleman          Kansas State            SO      LA Clippers (2nd)
Kenny Drummond          North Carolina State    JR      Not drafted
Derrick McKey           Alabama                 JR      Seattle (1st)
Russell Pierre          Virginia Tech           JR      Not drafted
Olden Polynice          Virginia                JR      Chicago (1st)
Reinhard Schmuck        Baruch                  JR      Not drafted
Kevin Smith             Minnesota               JR      Not drafted


1988
----
Marvin Alexander        Memphis State           JR      Not drafted
Rex Chapman             Kentucky                SO      Charlotte (1st)
Lloyd Daniels           UNLV                    --      Not drafted
Sylvester Gray          Memphis State           SO      Miami (2nd)
Tito Horford            Miami                   SO      Milwaukee (2nd)
Mike Jones              Auburn                  JR      Milwaukee (3rd)
Jerome Lane             Pittsburgh              JR      Denver (1st)
Dwayne Lewis            Marshall                JR      Not drafted
Hernan Montenegro       Louisiana State         SO      Philadelphia (3rd)
Eddie Pope              Southern Mississippi    FR (*)  Not drafted
Charles Shackleford     North Carolina State    JR      New Jersey (2nd)
Rod Strickland          DePaul                  JR      New York (1st)

(*) - played as freshman in 1983-84

1989
----
Nick Anderson           Illinois                JR      Orlando (1st)
Rudy Bourgarel          Marist                  JR      Not drafted
Martin Den Hengst       Sheridan JC             FR      Not drafted
Vlade Divac             Partizan (Yugoslavia)   --      LA Lakers (1st)
Jay Edwards             Indiana                 SO      LA Clippers (2nd)
Andrew Gaze             Seton Hall              JR      Not drafted
Benny Green             Tennessee-Chattanooga   JR      Not drafted
Shawn Kemp              Trinity Valley CC       FR      Seattle (1st)
Toney Mack              Georgia                 JR      Philadelphia (2nd)
J.R. Reid               North Carolina          JR      Charlotte (1st)
Maurice Selvin          Puget Sound             SO      Not drafted
Alex Soyebo             Northland Pioneer JC    FR      Not drafted
Johnny Steptoe          Southern                SO      Not drafted
Richard Whitmore        Brown                   JR      Not drafted

# - left school in 1987

1990
----
Kelvin Ardister         Pensacola JC            JR      Not drafted
Herb Barthol            Cleveland State         JR      Not drafted
Gabe Estaba             South Alabama           JR      Not drafted
David Shon Henderson    Idaho                   JR      Not drafted
Carl Herrera            Houston                 JR      Miami (2nd)
Sean Higgins            Michigan                JR      San Antonio (2nd)
Chris Jackson           Louisiana State         SO      Denver (1st)
Marcus Liberty          Illinois                JR      Denver (2nd)
Ken Miller              Loyola-Illinois         JR      Not drafted
Jerrod Mustaf           Maryland                SO      New York (1st)
Dennis Scott            Georgia Tech            JR      Orlando (1st)
Jesse Spinner           Grambling State         JR      Not drafted
Per Stumer              Loyola Marymount        JR      Not drafted
Ken Williams            Elizabeth City State    SO      Indiana (2nd)

1991
----
Kenny Anderson          Georgia Tech            SO      New Jersey (1st)
Terrell Brandon         Oregon                  JR      Cleveland  (1st)
Richard Dumas           Oklahoma State          JR      Phoenix (2nd)
Tony Farmer             Nebraska                JR      Not drafted
Jerome Harmon           Louisville              JR      Not drafted
Donald Hodge            Temple                  JR      Dallas (2nd)
Anderson Hunt           UNLV                    JR      Not drafted
Raoul Hutchens          Whittier                JR      Not drafted
Ty Moseler              Waukasha County Tech Co SO      Not drafted
Chancellor Nichols      James Madison           JR      Not Drafted
Billy Owens             Syracuse                JR      Sacramento (1st)
Zan Tabak               Yugoslavia              --      Houston (2nd)
Brian Williams          Arizona                 JR      Orlando (1st)


1992
----
Ameer Aziz              St. Paul's (VA)         JR      Not drafted
John Beauford           Southern Tech           JR      Not drafted
Anthony Cade            Seminole (OK) JC        SO      Not drafted
Mark Chappell           Iowa State              JR      Not drafted
Dallas Lee Cothrum      Austin College          JR      Not drafted
Jim Jackson             Ohio State              JR      Dallas (1st)
Troy King               CC of Beaver Co (PA)    SO      Not drafted
Benny Maxwell           Western New Mexico      JR      Not drafted
Harold Miner            Southern Cal            JR      Miami (1st)
Tracy Murray            UCLA                    JR      San Antonio (1st)
Shaquille O'Neal        Louisiana State         JR      Orlando (1st)
Melvin Robinson         Arizona State           JR      Not drafted
Tony Scott              Syracuse                JR      Not drafted
Jeff Theiler            LaVerne (CA)            JR      Not drafted
Mike Wawrzyniak         Cleveland State         JR      Not drafted
Marcus Webb             Alabama                 JR      Not drafted


1993
----
Milton Bell             Richmond                JR      Not drafted
Antonio Bowen           Northern Oklahoma CC    FR      Not drafted
Shawn Bradley           Brigham Young           FR-a    Philadelphia (1st)
Kenny Carter            Luzerne (PA) JC         FR      Not drafted
Parrish Casebier        Evansville              JR      Not drafted
Shawn Copes             Lamar                   JR      Not drafted
Jim Dickinson           Seton Hall              JR      Not drafted
Anfernee Hardaway       Memphis State           JR      Golden State (1st)
Daniel Lyton            Riverside (CA) College  JR      Not drafted
Jamal Mashburn          Kentucky                JR      Dallas (1st)
Malloy Nesmith          Utah State              JR      Not drafted
Etienne Preira          Senegal                 --      Not drafted
James Robinson          Alabama                 JR      Portland (1st)
Rodney Rogers           Wake Forest             JR      Denver (1st)
Ryan Swank              Luzerne (PA) JC         FR      Not drafted
Kevin Thomas            CC of Beaver Co. (PA)   FR      Not drafted
Ernest Vickers          Panhandle State         JR      Not drafted
Chris Webber            Michigan                SO      Orlando (1st)
Luther Wright           Seton Hall              JR      Utah (1st)

a - had 3 years eligibility remaining


1994
----
Maurice Barnett         Elizabeth City State    JR      Not drafted
Jamie Brandon           Louisiana State         JR      Not drafted
Charles Claxton         Georgia                 JR      Phoenix (2nd) (r)
Rennie Clemons          Illinois                JR      Not drafted
Sedric Curry            North Dakota State      JR      Not drafted
Yinka Dare              George Washington       SO      New Jersey (1st)
Thomas Hamilton         Pittsburgh              FR      Not drafted
Lemon Haynes            Augusta College         JR      Not drafted
Juwan Howard            Michigan                JR      Washington (1st)
Jason Kidd              California              SO      Dallas (1st)
Voshon Lenard           Minnesota               JR      Milwaukee (2nd) (r)
Donyell Marshall        Connecticut             JR      Minnesota (1st)
Cedric Moore            Alabama                 JR      Not drafted
Lamond Murray           California              JR      LA Clippers (1st)
Glenn Robinson          Purdue                  JR      Milwaukee (1st)
Jalen Rose              Michigan                JR      Denver (1st)
Clifford Rozier         Louisville              JR      Golden State (1st)
Johnny Tyson            Central Oklahoma        JR      Not drafted
Dontonio Wingfield      Cincinnati              FR      Seattle (2nd)
Sharone Wright          Clemson                 JR      Philadelphia (1st)

(r) - returned to school

   The NBA also announced that the following three players applied for
   early entry but were already eligible:

Archie Clark            Minneapolis CC                  Not Drafted
Darrin Hancock          Kansas                          Charlotte (2nd)
Abdul Malik Muhammad    Pittsburg State                 Not Drafted


1995
----
Cory Alexander          Virginia                JR      San Antonio (1st)
Mario Bennett           Arizona State           JR      Phoenix (1st)
Chris Carr              Southern Illinois       JR      Phoenix (2nd)
Michael Evans           Okaloosa-Walton CC      JR      Not drafted
Kevin Garnett           Farragut Academy (IL)   -       Minnesota (1st)
Rashard Griffith        Wisconsin               SO      Milwaukee (2nd)
Zydrunas Ilgauskas      Lithuania               -       Withdrew
Martin Lewis            Seward County (KS) CC   SO      Golden State (2nd) *
Antonio McDyess         Alabama                 SO      LA Clippers (1st)*
Rodrick Rhodes          Kentucky                JR      Withdrew
Joe Smith               Maryland                SO      Golden State (1st)
Jerry Stackhouse        North Carolina          SO      Philadelphia (1st)
Scotty Thurman          Arkansas                JR      Not drafted
Gary Trent              Ohio University         JR      Milwaukee (1st)
David Vaughn            Memphis                 JR      Orlando (1st)
John Wallace            Syracuse                JR      Withdrew
Rasheed Wallace         North Carolina          SO      Washington (1st)
Corliss Williamson      Arkansas                JR      Sacramento (1st)
Darroll Wright          Missouri Western        JR      Not drafted

* - draft rights later traded

   The NBA also announced that the following four players applied for
   early entry but were already eligible:

Herb Baker              Texas Southern, Sassari (Italy) Not drafted
Ty Barnes               Kentucky Christian College      Not drafted
Ty Randolph             Virginia Intermont College      Not drafted
Robert Shephard         Lyndon State College            Not drafted


1996
----
Shareef Abdur-Rahim     California              FR      Vancouver (1st)
Sunday Adebayo          Arkansas                JR      Withdrew
Ray Allen               Connecticut             JR      Minnesota (1st)*
Kobe Bryant             Lower Merion (PA) HS    -       Charlotte (1st)
Marcus Camby            Massachusetts           JR      Toronto (1st)
Erick Dampier           Mississippi State       JR      Indiana (1st)
Randy Edney             Mount St Mary's         JR      Not drafted
Eric Gingold            Williams (MA)           JR      Not drafted
LeMarcus Golden         Memphis/Tennessee       JR      Not drafted
Ronnie Henderson        Louisiana State         JR      Washington (2nd)
Zydrunas Ilgauskas      Lithuania               -       Cleveland (1st)
Allen Iverson           Georgetown              SO      Philadelphia (1st)
Willie Jackson          Lawson State CC         -       Not drafted
Dontae' Jones           Mississippi State       JR      New York (1st)
Chris Kingsbury         Iowa                    JR      Not drafted
Carlos Knox             IUPUI                   JR      Withdrew
Priest Lauderdale       Peristeri (Greece)      -       Atlanta (1st)
Idris Lee               Mount Senario (WI)      JR      Not drafted (r)
Randy Livingston        Louisiana State         SO      Washington (2nd)
Michael Lloyd           Syracuse                JR      Not drafted
Stephon Marbury         Georgia Tech            FR      Milwaukee (1st)*
Richard Matienzo        Miami Dade CC/Cuba      FR      Not drafted
Dut Mayar Mudut         Frank Phillips College  SO      Not drafted
Taj McDavid             Palmetto (SC) HS        -       Not drafted
Jeff McInnis            North Carolina          JR      Denver (2nd)
Terquin Mott            Coppin State            JR      Withdrew
Chris Nurse             Delaware State          JR      Not drafted (r)
Jermaine O'Neal         Eau Claire (SC) HS      -       Portland (1st)
Jason Osborne           Louisville              JR      Not drafted
Jesse Pate              Arkansas                JR      Not drafted
Vitaly Potapenko        Wright State            JR      Cleveland (1st)
Efthimis Rentzias       PAOK Greece             -       Denver (1st)
Darnell Robinson        Arkansas                JR      Dallas (2nd)
Mark Sanford            Washington              SO      Withdrew
Jess Settles            Iowa                    JR      Withdrew
Greg Simpson            West Virginia           JR      Not drafted
Kevin Simpson           Dixie College           SO      Not drafted
Kebu Stewart            Cal State - Bakersfield JR      Withdrew
Predrag Stojakovic      PAOK Greece             -       Sacramento (1st)
Antoine Walker          Kentucky                JR      Boston (1st)
Samaki Walker           Louisville              SO      Dallas (1st)
Lorenzen Wright         Memphis                 JR      LA Clippers (1st)
                                                 
(r) - returned to school

1997
----
Gracen Averil           Texas Tech              JR      Not drafted
Tony Battie             Texas Tech              JR      Denver (1st)
Chauncey Billups        Colorado                SO      Boston (1st)
Carl Blanton            Southern                JR      Not drafted
Mark Blount             Pittsburgh              SO      Seattle (2nd)
C.J. Bruton             Indian Hills (IA) CC    SO      Vancouver (2nd)
Dan Buie                Washburn                JR      Not drafted
Cory Carr               Texas Tech              JR      Withdrew
Keith Closs             Central Connecticut St  SO      Not drafted
James Cotton            Long Beach State        JR      Denver (2nd)
Tony Doyle              Columbia                JR      Not drafted
Ronnie Fields           Farragut Academy (IL)   -       Withdrew
Ian Folmar              Slippery Rock           JR      Not drafted
Danny Fortson           Cincinnati              JR      Milwaukee (1st) *
Adonal Foyle            Colgate                 JR      Golden State (1st)
Darryl Hardy            Winston-Salem State     JR      Not drafted
Antionne Holmes         Central Baptist (AR) JC JR      Not drafted
Troy Hudson             Southern Illinois       JR      Not drafted
Marc Jackson            Temple                  JR      Golden State (2nd)
Stephen Jackson         Butler County (KS) CC   FR      Phoenix (2nd)
Ed Jenkins              Ohio State/Sullivan JC  JR      Not drafted
Marcus Johnson          Long Beach State        JR      Not drafted
Damon Jones             Houston                 JR      Not drafted
Nate Langley            George Mason            JR      Not drafted
Keith Love              Dominican (IL)          JR      Not drafted
Gordon Malone           West Virginia           JR      Minnesota (2nd)
Amere May               Shaw (NC)               JR      Not drafted
Elgie McCoy             Kutztown (PA)           JR      Not drafted
Tracy McGrady           Mt Zion (NC) Academy    -       Toronto (1st)
Ron Mercer              Kentucky                SO      Boston (1st)
Marko Milic             Smelt Olimpija-Slovenia -       Philadelphia (2nd)
Victor Page             Georgetown              SO      Not drafted
Demetri Papanikolaou    Olympiakos-Greece       -       Withdrew
Larell Redic            Utah State              JR      Withdrew
Shawn Ritzie            Norwalk (CT) CC         SO      Not drafted
Eddie Robinson          Brown-Mackie (KS) JC    SO      Not drafted (r)
Paul Rogers             Gonzaga                 JR      LA Lakers (2nd)
Bryon Ruffner           Brigham Young           JR      Not drafted
Olivier Saint-Jean      San Jose State          JR      Sacramento (1st)
Mark Sanford            Washington              JR      Miami (2nd)
God Shammgod            Providence              SO      Washington (2nd)
Maurice Taylor          Michigan                JR      LA Clippers (1st)
Dawood Thomas           California (PA)         JR      Withdrew
Tim Thomas              Villanova               FR      New Jersey (1st)
Mirsad Turkcan          Efes Pilsen-Turkey      -       Withdrew
Lucas Victoriano        Olimpia-Argentina       -       Withdrew
Mark Young              Kansas State            JR      Not drafted

(r) - returned to school

1998
----
Rafer Alston            Fresno State            JR      Milwaukee (2nd)
Corey Benjamin          Oregon State            SO      Chicago (1st)
Mike Bibby              Arizona                 SO      Vancouver (1st)
Chandar Bingham         Virginia Union          SO      Not drafted (r)
Marcus Bullard          Auburn-Montgomery       JR      Not drafted
Vince Carter            North Carolina          JR      Golden State (1st) *
Wayne Clark             Dekalb (GA) CC          FR      Not drafted
Tim Cole                NE Mississippi CC       SO      Not drafted
Peter Cornell           Loyola Marymount        JR      Not drafted
Arthur Davis            St Joseph's             SO      Not drafted
Ricky Davis             Iowa                    FR      Charlotte (1st)
Bud Eley                Southeast Missouri St   SR*     Withdrew
Tremaine Fowlkes        Fresno State            JR      Denver (2nd)
Al Harrington           St Patrick (NJ) HS      -       Indiana (1st)
Rico Harris             Los Angeles CC          SO      Withdrew
Larry Hughes            St Louis                FR      Philadelphia (1st)
Randell Jackson         Florida State           JR      Not drafted
Jerome James            Florida A&M             SR*     Sacramento (2nd)
Antawn Jamison          North Carolina          JR      Toronto (1st) *
Marko Jaric             Peristeri-Greece        -       Withdrew
Rashard Lewis           Alief-Elisk (TX) HS     -       Seattle (2nd)
Tyronn Lue              Nebraska                JR      Denver (1st) *
Sasa Markovic-Theodorakis  Panionios-Greece     -       Withdrew
Jelani McCoy            UCLA                    JR      Seattle (2nd)
Stanislav Medvedenko    Budivelnik-Ukraine      -       Not drafted
Mark Miller             Illinois-Chicago        SR*     Not drafted
Nazr Mohammed           Kentucky                JR      Utah (1st) *
Lee Nailon              Texas Christian         JR      Withdrew
Dirk Nowitzki           DJK Wurzburg-Germany    -       Milwaukee (1st) *
Lamar Odom              Rhode Island            FR      Withdrew
Demetri Papanikolaou    Olympiakos-Greece       -       Withdrew
Paul Pierce             Kansas                  JR      Boston (1st)
Ellis Richardson        Polytechnic (CA) HS     -       Not drafted
Adam Roberts            San Francisco State     JR      Not drafted
James Spears            Shaw (NC)               JR      Not drafted
Bruno Sundov            Split-Croatia           -       Dallas (2nd)
Robert Traylor          Michigan                JR      Dallas (1st) *
Winfred Walton          Fresno State            SO      Not drafted
Jason Williams          Florida                 JR      Sacramento (1st)
Korleone Young          Hargrave (VA) Military  -       Detroit (2nd)

* - senior with 1 year of eligibility remaining
(r) - returned to school

1999
----
Harold Arceneaux        Weber State             JR      Withdrew
Ron Artest              St. John's              SO      Chicago (1st)
William Avery           Duke                    SO      Minnesota (1st)
Jonathan Bender         Picayune (MS) HS        -       Toronto (1st)
Carl Boyd               California              JR      Not Drafted
Elton Brand             Duke                    SO      Chicago (1st)
Nikola Dacevic          Limoges-France          -       Not Drafted
Edwin Daniels           Nevada-Las Vegas        SO      Withdrew
Baron Davis             UCLA                    SO      Charlotte (1st)
Giorgos Diamantopoulos  Papagou-Greece          -       Withdrew
Antonis Fotsis          Panathinaikos-Greece    -       Withdrew
Steve Francis           Maryland                JR      Vancouver (1st)
Dwayne Franklin         Shaw (NC)               SO      Not Drafted
Dion Glover             Georgia Tech            SO      Atlanta (1st)
Richard Hamilton        Connecticut             JR      Washington (1st)
Rico Harris             Cal State Northridge    JR      Not Drafted
Hrvoje Henjak           Split-Croatia           -       Not Drafted
DeeAndre Hulett         College of the Sequoias FR      Withdrew
Guilherme Joanoni       Pinheiros-Brazil        -       Withdrew
Kendric Johnson         West Hills (CA) JC      FR      Not Drafted
Jumaine Jones           Georgia                 SO      Atlanta (1st) *
Shawn Kenney            Cleveland State         SO      Not Drafted
Andrei Kirilenko        CSKA Moscow-Russia      -       Utah (1st)
Lamont Long             New Mexico              JR      Withdrew
Corey Maggette          Duke                    FR      Seattle (1st) *
Jamal Magloire          Kentucky                JR      Withdrew
Shawn Marion            Nevada-Las Vegas        JR      Phoenix (1st)
Michael Maxwell         Western New Mexico      JR      Not Drafted
Greg Minor              Cal State Northridge    JR      Not Drafted
Lamar Odom              Rhode Island            SO      LA Clippers (1st)
Olumide Oyedeji         Nigeria                 -       Withdrew
Josko Poljak            Split-Croatia           -       Not Drafted
Aleksander Radojevic    Barton County (KS) CC   SO      Toronto (1st)
Igor Rakocevic          Red Star Belgrade-Yug   -       Withdrew
Gene Shipley            San Jose (CA) CC        FR      Not Drafted (r)
Leon Smith              King (IL) HS            --      San Antonio (1st) *
Tyron Triplett          Tallahassee (FL) CC     SO      Withdrew
Kostas Tsartsaris       Near East-Greece        -       Withdrew
Albert White            Missouri                JR      Not Drafted

2000
----
A. Amanatidis-Zevrosenko Olympiakos-Greece      -       Not Drafted
Dalibor Bagaric         Benston Zagreb-Croatia  -       Chicago (1st)
Erick Barkley           St. John's              SO      Portland (1st)
Sani Becirovic          Olimpija Ljubljana-Slovenia -   Withdrew
Primoz Brezec           Olimpija Ljubljana-Slovenia -   Indiana (1st)
Ernest Brown            Indian Hills (IA) CC    SO      Miami (2nd)
Goran Cakic             Beobanka-Yugoslavia     -       Withdrew
Schea Cotton            Alabama                 SO      Not Drafted
Jamal Crawford          Michigan                FR      Cleveland (1st)*
Joshua Cross            Southern Illinois       JR      Not Drafted
Kaniel Dickens          Idaho                   JR      Utah (2nd)
Keyon Dooling           Missouri                SO      Orlando (1st)*
Khalid El-Amin          Connecticut             JR      Chicago (2nd)
Steve Eldridge          Henderson (AR) State    JR      Not Drafted
Marcus Fizer            Iowa State              JR      Chicago (1st)
Antonis Fotsis          Panathinaikos-Greece    -       Withdrew
Donnell Harvey          Florida                 FR      New York (1st)*
Corey Hightower         Indian Hills (IA) CC    SO      San Antonio (2nd)*
Rashad Hines            Texas A&M-Corp. Christi JR      Not Drafted
Jimmie Hunter           Life (GA) College       SO      Not Drafted
Vlado Ilievski          Partizan-Yugoslavia     -       Withdrew        
DerMarr Johnson         Cincinnati              FR      Atlanta (1st)
Jason Kapono            UCLA                    FR      Withdrew
Mark Karcher            Temple                  JR      Philadelphia (2nd)
D.A. Layne              Georgia                 SO      Withdrew
Yaseen Mahmood          Rayyan-Qatar            -       Withdrew
Andre Mahorn            Utah State              JR      Not Drafted
Paul McPherson          DePaul                  JR      Not Drafted
Brian Merriweather      Texas-Pan American      JR      Withdrew
Chris Mihm              Texas                   JR      Chicago (1st)*
Darius Miles            East St Louis (IL) HS   -       LA Clippers (1st)
Mike Miller             Florida                 SO      Orlando (1st)
Jerome Moiso            UCLA                    SO      Boston (1st)
David Mushkodiani       Academic Sofia-Georgia  -       Not Drafted
Stevan Nadjfeji         Beobanka-Yugoslavia     -       Not Drafted
Mehmet Okur             Tofas-Turkey            -       Withdrew
Olumide Oyedeji         DJ Wurzburg-Germany     -       Seattle (2nd)
Lazaros Papadopoulos    Iraklis-Greece          -       Withdrew
Kaya Peker              Karsiyaka-Turkey        -       Withdrew
Joel Przybilla          Minnesota               SO      Houston (1st)*
Teemu Rannikko          Piiloset Turku-Finland  -       Withdrew
Michael Redd            Ohio State              JR      Milwaukee (2nd)
Quentin Richardson      DePaul                  SO      LA Clippers (1st)
JaRon Rush              UCLA                    SO      Not Drafted
Jeryl Sasser            Southern Methodist      JR      Withdrew
Kenny Satterfield       Cincinnati              FR      Withdrew
Mladen Sekularac        FMP Zeleznik-Yugoslavia -       Withdrew
Karim Shabazz           Providence              JR      Withdrew
DeShawn Stevenson       Washington Union HS     -       Utah (1st)
Stromile Swift          Louisiana State         SO      Vancouver (1st)
Iakovos Tsakalidis      AEK Athens-Greece       -       Phoenix (1st)
Kostas Tsartsaris       Peristeri-Greece        -       Withdrew
Karem Tunceri           Galatasaray-Turkey      -       Withdrew
Hidayet Turkoglu        Efes Pilsen-Turkey      -       Sacramento (1st)
Joe White               Texas A&M               SO      Withdrew
Derrick Worrell         Pittsburgh              JR      Not Drafted

2001
----
Gilbert Arenas          Arizona                 SO      Golden State (2nd)
">Brandon Armstrong       Pepperdine              JR      Houston (1st)*
Malcolm Battles         New Mexico              JR      Not Drafted
Tavorris Bell           Rhode Island            JR      Not Drafted
Preston Bennett         Grayson County (TX) CC  FR      Not Drafted
Keith Bogans		Kentucky		SO	Withdrew
Michael Bradley         Villanova               JR      Toronto (1st)
Jamison Brewer          Auburn                  SO      Indiana (2nd)
Kedrick Brown           Okaloosa-Walton (FL) CC SO      Boston (1st)
Kwame Brown             Glynn (GA) Academy HS   -       Washington (1st)
SirValiant Brown        George Washington       SO      Not Drafted
Nick Burwell            Orange Coast (CA) CC    SO      Not Drafted
Goran Cakic             Radnicki-Yugoslavia     -	Withdrew
Tyson Chandler          Dominguez (CA) HS       -       LA Clippers (1st)*
Ousmane Cisse           St Jude (AL) HS         -       Denver (2nd)
Sam Clancy		Southern Cal		JR	Withdrew
Jason Collins           Stanford                SO      Houston (1st)*
Omar Cook               St. John's              FR      Orlando (2nd)*
Eddy Curry              Thornwood (IL) HS       -       Chicago (1st)
Samuel Dalembert        Seton Hall              SO      Philadelphia (1st)
Edwin "Greedy" Daniels  Texas Christian         JR      Not Drafted
J. de Souza Sobral      Vasco da Gama-Brazil    -	Withdrew
Carlos Delfino          Reggio Calabria-Italy   -	Withdrew
Boris Diaw              Pau Orthez-France       -	Withdrew
DeSagana Diop           Oak Hill (VA) Academy   -       Cleveland (1st)
Patrick Doctor          American                JR	Withdrew
Corsley Edwards         Central Connecticut St  JR      Withdrew
Denis Ershov            Spartak-Russia          -       Not Drafted
Maurice Evans           Texas                   JR      Not Drafted
Benjamin Eze            Southern Idaho JC       FR      Not Drafted
Alton Ford              Houston                 FR      Phoenix (2nd)
Joseph Forte            North Carolina          SO      Boston (1st)
Antonis Fotsis          Panathinaikos-Greece    -       Vancouver (2nd)
Jason Gardner           Arizona                 SO      Withdrew
Pau Gasol               F.C. Barcelona-Spain    -       Atlanta (1st)*
Jerry Green             Cal-Irvine              JR      Not Drafted (r)
Eddie Griffin           Seton Hall              FR      New Jersey (1st)*
Rob Griffin             Iowa                    JR      Not Drafted
Rashid Hardwick         Eastern Oklahoma JC     FR      Withdrew
Trenton Hassell         Austin Peay             JR      Chicago (2nd)
Kirk Haston             Indiana                 JR      Charlotte (1st)
Draper Housley          Lee (TX) JC             SO      Not Drafted
Stephen Hunter          DePaul                  SO      Orlando (1st)
Vlado Ilievski          Antalya-Turkey          -	Withdrew
Robertas Javtokas       Lietuvos Rytas-Lithuania -      San Antonio (2nd)
Richard Jefferson       Arizona                 JR      Houston (1st)*
Joe Johnson             Arkansas                SO      Boston (1st)
Tony Key                Centennial (CA) HS      -       Not Drafted
D.A. Layne              Georgia                 JR      Not Drafted
Reo Logan               Miami (FL)              FR	Withdrew
Raul Lopez              Real Madrid-Spain       -       Utah (1st)
Arvydas Macijauskas     Lietuvos Rytas-Lithuania -	Withdrew
Tito Maddox             Fresno State            FR      Withdrew
Zach Marbury            Rhode Island            JR      Not Drafted
Jamario Moon            Meridian (MS) CC        SO      Not Drafted
Troy Murphy             Notre Dame              JR      Golden State (1st)
Bostjan Nachbar         Pivovarna Lasko-Slovenia -      Withdrew
Lazaros Papadopoulos    Iraklis-Greece          -	Withdrew
Tony Parker             PSG Racing-France       -       San Antonio (1st)
Tayshaun Prince         Kentucky                SO      Withdrew
Vladimir Radmanovic     FMP Zeleznik-Yugoslavia -       Seattle (1st)
Zach Randolph           Michigan State          FR      Portland (1st)
Jason Richardson        Michigan State          JR      Golden State (1st)
Kenny Satterfield       Cincinnati              SO      Dallas (2nd)
Luis Scola              Tau Ceramica-Spain      -       Withdrew
Mladen Sekularac        FMP Zeleznik-Yugoslavia -       Withdrew
Bobby Simmons           DePaul                  JR      Washington (2nd)
Jawan Simpson           Puget Sound             FR	Withdrew
Derick Singleton        St. Paul's              JR	Withdrew
Will Solomon            Clemson                 JR      Vancouver (2nd)
Clifton Terry           Kennedy-King (IL) JC    SO      Not Drafted
Gerald Wallace          Alabama                 FR      Sacramento (1st)
Rodney White            Charlotte               FR      Detroit (1st)
Damien Wilkins          North Carolina State    SO	Withdrew
Michael Wright          Arizona                 JR      New York (2nd)

2002
----
Brandon Bender          Louisville              FR      Withdrew
Lee Benson              Brown Mackie (KS) JC    FR      Not Drafted
Rodney Bias             Shelton State (LA) CC   SO      Not Drafted
Cordell Billups         Pierce (WA) JC          SO      Not Drafted
Carlos Boozer           Duke                    JR      Cleveland (2nd)
Curtis Borchardt        Stanford                JR      Orlando (1st)
Caron Butler            Connecticut             SO      Miami (1st)
Jose Manuel Calderon    Fuenlabrada-Spain       -       Withdrew
DeAngelo Collins        Inglewood (CA) HS       -       Not Drafted
Lenny Cooke             Old Tappan (NJ) HS      -       Not Drafted
Willie Deane            Purdue                  JR      Withdrew
Boris Diaw              Pau Orthez-France       -       Withdrew
Henry Domercant         Eastern Illinois        JR      Withdrew
Mike Dunleavy           Duke                    JR      Golden State (1st)
Peter Fehse             SV Halle-Germany        -       Seattle (2nd)
Kevin Gaines            Houston                 SO      Withdrew
Andreas Gliniadakis     Panellinois-Greece      -       Withdrew
Drew Gooden             Kansas                  JR      Memphis (1st)
Rod Grizzard            Alabama                 JR      Washington (2nd)
Maybiner Hilario        Vasco da Gama-Brazil    -       New York (1st)
Marcus Haislip          Tennessee               JR      Milwaukee (1st)
Rashid Hardwick         Eastern Oklahoma State  FR      Not Drafted
Adam Harrington         Auburn                  JR      Not Drafted
Brandon Hunter          Ohio University         JR      Withdrew        
Casey Jacobsen          Stanford                JR      Phoenix (1st)
Chris Jefferies         Fresno State            JR      LA Lakers (1st)
Jared Jeffries          Indiana                 SO      Washington (1st)
Hakan Koseoglu          Darussafaka-Turkey      -       Withdrew
Nenad Krstic            Partizan-Yugoslavia     -       New Jersey (1st)
Muhammed Lasege         Louisville              SO      Not Drafted
Tito Maddox             Fresno State            SO      Houston (2nd)
Kei Madison             Okaloosa-Walton (FL) CC SO      Not Drafted
Chris Marcus            Western Kentucky        JR      Withdrew
Roger Mason             Virginia                JR      Chicago (2nd)
Chris Massie            Memphis                 JR      Withdrew
Glen McGowan            Pepperdine              SO      Withdrew
Uche Nsonwu-Amadi       Wyoming                 JR      Withdrew
Uche Okafor             Missouri                JR      Withdrew
Zaur Pachulia           Ulker-Turkey            -       Withdrew
William "Smush" Parker  Fordham                 SO      Not Drafted
Marlon Parmer           New Mexico              JR      Withdrew
Miljan Pupovic          Hemofarm-Yugoslavia     -       Withdrew
Giedrius Rinkevicius    Bridgeton (ME) Academy  -       Not Drafted
Brandon Roy             Garfield (WA) HS        -       Withdrew
Kareem Rush             Missouri                JR      Toronto (1st)
Jamal Sampson           California              FR      Utah (2nd)
Jerry Sanders           Northern Illinois       SO      Not Drafted
Mladen Sekularac        FMP Zeleznik-Yugoslavia -       Dallas (2nd)
Julian Sensley          Fresno State            FR      Withdrew
Eddie Shelby            Dixie (UT) St JC        SO      Not Drafted
Bobby Smith             Robert Morris (IL)      JR      Not Drafted
Theron Smith            Ball State              JR      Withdrew
Melvin Steward          Eastern New Mexico      JR      Not Drafted
Amare Stoudemire        Cypress Creek (FL) HS   -       Phoenix (1st)
Christos Tapoutos       AEK Athens-Greece       -       Withdrew
Marcus Taylor           Michigan State          SO      Minnesota (2nd)
Terrell Taylor          Creighton               JR      Not Drafted
Nikoloz Tskitishvili    Benneton Treviso-Italy  -       Denver (1st)
Anderson Varejao        FC Barcelona-Spain      -       Withdrew
Dajuan Wagner           Memphis                 FR      Cleveland (1st)
Adrian Walton           Fordham                 FR      Not Drafted
Joseph Ward             Fort Hays State         JR      Not Drafted
Omar Weaver             Riverside (CA) CC       FR      Not Drafted
Chris Wilcox            Maryland                SO      LA Clippers (1st)
Troy Wiley              Rhode Island            JR      Not Drafted
Frank Williams          Illinois                JR      Denver (1st)
George Williams         Houston                 JR      Not Drafted
Jason Williams          Duke                    JR      Chicago (1st)
Qyntel Woods            NE Mississippi CC       SO      Portland (1st)
Agron Xiarchos          Peristeri-Greece        -       Withdrew

2005
---
 
Player                  School         POS           
Alex Acker *            Pepperdine     G  
Deji Akindele*          Chicago State  C  
Kelenna Azubuike        Kentucky       G/F  
Sean Banks*             Memphis        F  
Jose Juan Barea*        Northeastern   G  
Brandon Bass            LSU            F  
Martellus Bennett *     Texas A&M      F  
Andray Blatche          None           F/C  
Andrew Bogut            Utah           C  
Brandon Bowman *        Georgetown     F  
Dee Brown*              Illinois       G  
Keith Brumbaugh *       None           F  
Andrew Bynum *          Connecticut    C  
Ike Diogu *             Arizona State  F  
Toney Douglas *         Auburn         G  
Monta Ellis *           Mississippi State  G  
Olu Famutimi *          Arkansas       G/F  
Raymond Felton          North Carolina G  
Torin Francis *         Notre Dame     F  
Francisco Garcia        Louisville     F  
John Gilchrist          Maryland       G  
Gerald Green *          Oklahoma State G  
Mike Hall *             George Washington  G  
Chris Hernandez *       Stanford       G  
Bryan Hopkins*          SMU            G  
Jarrett Jack *          Georgia Tech   G  
Amir Johnson *          Louisville     F  
Dwayne Jones *          Saint Joseph's C  
Linas Kleiza *          Missouri       F  
Carl Krauser *          Pittsburgh     G  
Dennis Latimore         Notre Dame     F  
Darshan Luckey*         St. Francis,   G  
Sean May                North Carolina F  
Rashad McCants          North Carolina G  
Pops Mensah-Bonsu *     George Washington  F  
C.J. Miles *            Texas          G  
J.R. Morris *           Seton Hall     G  
Randolph Morris *       Kentucky       C  
Tim Parham*             Maryland Eastern Shore  C  
T.J. Parker             Northwestern   G  
Chris Paul              Wake Forest    G  
Pierre Pierce*          Iowa           G  
Kevin Pittsnogle *      West Virginia  C  
Shavlik Randolph *      Duke           F  
Anthony Roberson *      Florida        G  
Nate Robinson           Washington     G  
Chris Rodgers *         Arizona        G  
Brandon Rush *          None           G/F  
Steven Smith *          La Salle       F  
Marcus Slaughter *      San Diego State F  
Chris Taft              Pittsburgh     F  
Charlie Villanueva      Connecticut    F  
Tiras Wade*             Louisiana-Lafayette  G  
Von Wafer *             Florida State  G  
Matt Walsh *            Florida        F  
Martell Webster *       Washington     G  
James White *           Cincinnati     F  
Deron Williams          Illinois       G  
Eric Williams *         Wake Forest    F  
Louis Williams *        Georgia        G  
Marvin Williams         North Carolina F  
Shawnee Williams *      Memphis        F  
Kennedy Winston         Alabama        F  
Antoine Wright *        Texas A&M      G/F  
Bracey Wright           Indiana        F  
* Hasn't hired agent, can still withdraw.